Staff

Staff

Mrs A. Allison

Head Teacher

Accounting Officer

Mrs R. Morgan

Deputy Head Teacher

SENCO, Safeguarding Lead and Music Co-ordinator

Miss R. Holmes

EYFS Lead

 English Co-ordinator

Mrs N. Dawson

KS2 Lead

Mrs L. Gair

KS3 Lead

English Co-ordinator

Mrs J. Brannigan

Mrs T. OBrien

Mrs L. McBride

Mrs L. Murray

Miss L. Hall

Miss B. Holmes

Reception Class Teacher – Puffin Class

Early Years Lead

English Co-ordinator

Miss K. Dodds

LSA

Mrs N. Dawson

Year Two Class Teacher – Skylark Class

KS1 Phase Lead 

RSHE/PSHE/RE Co-ordinator

Forest School Lead

Mental Health and Wellbeing Co-ordinator

Mrs E. Bennett

Year One  Class Teacher – Kingfisher  Class

Geography Co-ordinator

TAD Co-ordinator

Pupil Premium Champion

 

 

Mrs P. Moore

Year Three Class Teacher – Swift Class

Science Co-ordinator

Music Co-ordinator

Mr T. Carney

Year Four Class Teacher – Harrier Class

Computing Co-ordinator

PE Co-ordinator

Mrs K. Chesterfield

Year Five Class Teacher – Merlin Class

History Co-ordinator

French Co-ordinator

Mrs L. Gair

Year Six Class Teacher – 6LG Owls

KS2 Phase Lead

English co-ordinator

More Able Champion Co-ordinator

Mrs A. Bunce

Year Eight Teacher

Maths Lead

Miss Thompson

LSA – EYFS

Mrs McBride

HLTA – EYFS

Mrs J. Trotter

ELSA and LSA – Year Three

Mrs S. Black

LSA – Year Four

Miss A. Osborne

LSA – Year Five

Mr R. Dawson

HTLA – Key Stage Three

Mrs H. Blackburn

LSA

Mrs G. Bradford

HR & Office Manager 

Mrs D. Riley

Finance Manager

Mrs D. Shields

Admin Assistant

Mrs A. Bunce

Maths Lead

Mrs S. Robinson

Catering Manager

Mrs S. Bain

Catering Assistant

Mrs J. Barlow

Catering Assistant

Mrs L. Johnson

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T. Hedley

Lunchtime Supervisor with Key Stage One

Mrs J. Trotter

Lunchtime Supervisor and LSA with Year Three

Miss A. Osborne

Lunchtime Supervisor and LSA with Year Five

Mrs S. Black

Lunchtime Supervisor and LSA with Year Four

Mrs J Kinnaird

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A. Herron

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr M. Robinson

Caretaker

Mrs D. Fox

Cleaner

Mrs J. Monaghan

Cleaner

Mr J. Ord

Cleaner

Mrs S. Alexander

Cleaner

Miss G. Armstrong

Cleaner